Middle River Real Estate

North Shore Advantage Realty Ltd.
North Shore Advantage Realty Ltd.
RE/MAX Professionals

Middle River Listings Summary

Middle River - Town vs. Region Stats

Avg Price in Middle River: $202,500 / Region Avg $570,000

36%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Middle River: 1,080 / Region Avg 1,941

56%

Avg Price per/sqft in Middle River:$187 / Region Avg $294

64%

Avg Year Built in Middle River: 1985 / Region Avg 1978

100%

Avg Days on Website in Middle River: 27 / Region Avg 102

26%

Middle River Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Areas in Middle River NB
Middle River